Committee

Committee

S.No Name Of The Committee Name Of The Incharge Name Of The Associates
1 Academic Council Principal Co-Ordinators And Hods
Child Protection Committee Principal Mrs.Vijayalakshmi
Mrs.Manjula
Mrs.Pratheepa
Mr.Jayaveerapandiyan
2 Subject Committee Principal All Dept.Hods.
Mrs. Indhumathi Gopalakrishnan- English
Mrs.Vijayalakshmi - Tamil
Miss.R.Kalaivani – Mathamatics
Mr.Vinothkumar – Science
Mrs.Meenakshi.S – Social Science
Mrs.Manjula- Hindi
Mrs.Sobiya – Computer Science
Mrs.Pitchammal - Physical Education
3 Disciplinary Committe Mrs.T.Sudha
Mrs.B.Rajalakshmi
Mrs.Pitchammal
Mr.Keerthi
Mrs. Palaniyammal
Mrs.Tamarai Selvi
Mr.Suresh Kumar
Mrs.Nirmala
Mrs.Gayathri
All Class Teachers
4 Computer Lab Mrs.Sobiya Mrs.Sobiya
Mrs.Sugashini
5 Physics Lab Mr.Sivabalan Mr.Jayaveerapandiyan
6 Chemistry Lab Mr.Vinothkumar Mrs.Sangeetha
Mrs.Palaniyammal
7 Biology Lab Mrs.Gayathri Miss.Manisha
8 Mathamatics Lab Mrs.Nandhini Mrs.Menaga
9 Language Lab Mr.Sabari Mrs.Marjik Begam
Mrs.Vidhyalakshmi
10 Library Miss.Anbukarasi Mrs.Ritamary
Mrs.Sathya
11 Website Mrs.Sarojini All Computer Teachers
12 Examination Internal & External Mrs.Maheshwari Mrs.Anusuya
Miss.Rajameena
Mrs.Bhuvaneshwari
Mrs.Anbarasi
13 Time Table And Substitution Mrs.Sarojini Miss.Manisha
14 Co Curricular Activities Mrs.Menaga
Mrs.Pradeepa

Mrs.Nandhini.S
Miss.Kalaivani.R

Mrs.Nirmala
Mrs.Meenakshi.S
I To V

Vi To Viii

Ix And X

15 Youth Parliament Mrs.Meenakshi.S Mrs.Ritamary
Mr.Suresh Kumar
Mrs.Priya
16 Rashtrabasha Mrs.Manjula Mrs.Anbarasi
Mrs.Ritamary
17 Scouts Mr.Sabari Mr.Keerthi
18 Guides Mrs.Manjula Mrs.Suryaprabha
Mrs.Ritamary
Mrs.Pichammal
19 Cubs And Bulbuls Mrs.Sathya Mrs.Uma Senthil
20 School Magazine Mrs.Sudha All Hods
Subject Teachers
21 Arrangements For All
Meeting /Recording Of Staff
Meeting Minutes
Mrs.Aranganayagi Mrs.Sobiya
Mrs.Meenakshi.S
Mr.Jayaveerapandiyan
22 Bunnies Rajameena All Kg Teachers
23 Art And Craft Mrs.Dhanalakshmi Mrs. Suryaprabha
24 Cvp Mrs.
Mrs.Nirmala
All Class Teachers & Subject Teachers
25 Clubs Eco Club Incharge


Health And Wellness Club
Inchage




Integrity Club Incharge



Reading Club Incharge



Fine Arts Club Incharge

Heritage Club Incharge
Mrs.Gayathri
Mr.Vinothkumar
Mrs.Palaniyammal

Miss.Sujitha
Mrs.Pichammal
Mr.Keerthi
Mr.Teepakumar
Miss.Manisha
Mr.Sivabalan
Mr.Patabiraman

Mrs.Anuja
Mr.Suresh Kumar
Mrs.Sangeetha
Mr.Patabiraman

Mr.Sabari
Mrs.Priya
Mrs.Anbarasi
Mrs.Meenakshi.R
Mrs.Nirmala

Mrs.Dhanalakshmi
Mrs.Suryaprabha

Mrs.Anusuya
Mrs.Sridevi
26 Holiday Assignmets Miss.Aswini
Mrs.Geetha
All Class Teachers
27 Admission Principal Mrs. Malar(Office Staff)
28 Housekeeping Mrs.Aranganayagi Mrs.Pichammal
All Aunties
All Class Teachers
Librarian
Mrs.Soiya(Ladies Staff Room Incharge)
Mrs.Menaga(Ladies Staff Room Incharge)
Mr.Vinothkumar(Gens Staff Room Incharge )
29 Montessori Lab Miss.Rajameena Mrs.Sathya
All Kg Teachers
30 Magazines Mrs.Suryaprabha – Kids Punagai
Mrs.Dhanalakshmi – Genius Punagai
Mrs.Anusuya - Ramakrishnavijayam
31 Furniture Mrs.Malarkodi All Class Teachers
All P.E.Ts
32 Assembly Activities Co Ordinator And
Triway Masters
All House Masters & Associate House Masters
33 Speaker Of The Month Co Ordinator Mrs. Meenakshi.S
34 Hand Writing Mrs.Rajalakshmi
Mrs.Menaga
Mrs.Maheshwari
Mrs.Uma Senthil
Mr.Sabari
All Subject Teachers And Class Teachers
35 Display Boards Mrs.Dhanalakshmi(Entrance)
Mrs.Suryaprabha(Entrance)
Triway Teachers(Steps Two Side Boards)
Thamari Selvi(Thirukural Board)
Mr.Sabari (Electircity Bill Board And Chinmaya Thought Board)
36 IAIS Exam Mrs.Gayathri Mrs.Anuja
Mr.Sureshkumar
Contact us now to get quote for all your details and CBSC need.
Contact Us